"National Interbank Processing Center" LLC (HUMO) was reorganized into a joint stock company
In accordance with clause 1 of the Presidential Decree of the Republic of Uzbekistan No.PD-381 dated 30 November 2023, from 1 July 2024 the requirement to establish and maintain operators of payment systems and payment organizations exclusively in the form of a joint stock company has been established.
In order to ensure the implementation of this Decree, the relevant order of the State Assets Management Agency on the reorganization of the Limited Liability Company "National Interbank Processing Center" in the form of a joint stock company was adopted, as well as the state registration of the Charter of the company in a new version was carried out on May 13, 2024 at the Center for State Services.
At present, the relevant work on the initial issue of shares of Joint-Stock Company "National Interbank Processing Center" is being conducted.